May 11, 2015

WWE Rosebud!!!

 It finally happened, my dream came true!! Well partially, I got a chance to work for WWE. As a Rosebud for Adam Rose, I got a chance to see how WWE works and experience performing live. Ok so I only walked to ringside and danced around but it was the greatest moment of my life. Of course I would love to do more but if thats all I get to do with WWE at least I can say I worked for WWE. And that is a dream I never thought would happen.
  But now that I had a taste for WWE I want it more than ever before. That far fetched dream that everyone thought I was crazy for having seems so reachable now. On that note keep your eyes open for me. I might be background or I might be main event. No matter what you will see me there again!!! #Determined


January 12, 2015

ECWA






Last show Bamm Bamm came out and "strutted" around and in the ring as my match started. As I was trying to get him out of the ring so I can start Candy hits me from behind. Totally throwing me off and caused me to lose my match.  Well if he whats to be part of my matches so much he got his wish. On Jan 17th its ME vs Bamm Bamm JD Browning.

December 5, 2014

Toys for Tots!

Sat Dec 6 in Woodbury, NJ join me and the rest of ECWA give back to Toys for Tots!
Every child, if they believe in Santa or not should be able have a gift this holiday. Help make a child happy and bring a gift to the show.  And as our thanks you get to watch ME wrestle hahaha. It will be tons of fun!! See you there.

September 2, 2013

My Fantasy....

OK Boys its time for my fantasy.... Fantasy Football League that is heheh.

Well I always had someone in my life watching football near me. Like any girl, never really sure what is going on. But the more I hang out with friends that actually play football I'm learning more about the game and really starting to like it. With my friend, you might know her as Barb Dwyer, playing tackle football she makes me want to play. But with the fear of getting hurt and not being able to wrestle, I'm still debating on playing.
 So till then I have convinced my bf to let me in his fantasy football league. Of course he wont let me in his real fantasy league for money. Which I don't understand, if I'm clueless about football wouldn't you want me in your league so you can take my money lol. Well he says he doesn't want me to keep asking him questions during the games lol. Like I'm not going to do it anyway lmao.
Well Pat has started a league with his video games friends. And I'm actually aloud in this one. We will be live streaming the draft. I will tweet it so you can all watch the fun time of me trying to pick players that are still playing. (Just found out that Emit Smith doesn't play anymore lol jk). Maybe you guys can even help me with my picks.

Since I'm getting all my info off the show "The League" and its one of my favorite shows anyway. I named my team... "Team Taco" plus I also thought it fits being that I'm the only girl in it heheh. Our League is "PatkickSports" so I don't know if you can check it out or not. Maybe not till after the draft. But.... yeah.... idk .... lol

We will be live streaming it Wed, Sept 4, at 7pm.  Look for my tweets!


Whooooos ready for some footballlllllll!!!!!?????!!!!!????